Accomplishments

2017

  • Finalist (Capital City Classic)
  • Regional Semi-Finalist (Utah Regional)
  • Regional Winners (Idaho Regional) Excellence in Engineering Award
  • Regional Winners (Western Canada Regional) Excellence in Engineering Award
  • Carver Field Championship Sub Division Winner (Houston World Championship)
  • Einstein Competition Semifinalist(Houston World Championship)
  • Indiana Robotics Invitational Semifinalist

2016:

  • Regional Winners (Arizona North Regional) Excellence in Engineering Award. Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation.
  • Regional Finalist (Idaho Regional) Volunteer of the Year (Lisa Lalliss-Skogsberg)  Regional Finalists  Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
  • Carson Field Championship Sub Division Winner (World Championship Competition)
  • Einstein Competition (World Championship Competition)
  • Winner (Capital City Classic) Innovation in Control Award

2015:

  • Finalists, Utah Regional
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi, Utah Regional
  • Woodie Flowers Finalist Award: Mark Wibbles, Utah Regional
  • Winner, Arizona West Regional
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation, Arizona West Regional
  • Semi-Finalist, Tesla Division, World Championship, St. Louis, MO
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors, World Championship, St. Louis, MO
  • Semifinalist, Indiana Robotics Invitational

2014:

  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation, Utah Regional
  • Winner, Utah Regional
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation, Las Vegas Regional
  • Semifinalist, Las Vegas Regional
  • Quarter-finalist, Galileo Division, World Championship, St. Louis, MO

2013:

  • Semifinalist, Spokane Regional
  • Judges’ Award, CalGames
  • Winner, CalGames

2012:

  • GM Industrial Design, Utah Regional
  • Quarter-finalist, Utah Regional
  • Delphi Engineering Excellence, Spokane Regional
  • Regional Winner, Spokane Regional
  • Newton Quarter-finalist, World Championships, St. Louis, MO
  • FIRST Scholarship Winner: M. Urie

2011:

  • Motorola Quality Award, Seattle Regional
  • Regional Finalist, Seattle
  • Motorola Quality Award, Utah Regional
  • Regional Winner, Utah (only undefeated team)
  • Newton Field Semi-finalist, World Championships, St. Louis, MO

Had the highest scoring match (132 to 121) of any match in the entire 2011 FIRST robotics year.

Finalist, Indiana Robotics Invitational

2010:

  • GM Industrial Design Award, Utah Regional
  • Regional Winner, Utah
  • GM Industrial Design Award, Sacramento Regional
  • Regional Finalist, Sacramento
  • Galileo Field Semi-finalist, World Championships, Atlanta, GA

2009:

  • Motorola Quality Award, Pacific Northwest Regional
  • Quarter-finalist, Pacific Northwest Regional
  • Regional Finalist, Sacramento

 2008:

  • Semi-finalist, Pacific Northwest Regional
  • Xerox Creativity Award, Sacramento Regional
  • Regional Winner, Sacramento

 2007:

  • Highest Qualifying Rookie Team, Pacific Northwest Regional
  • Semi-finalist, Pacific Northwest Regional

 

Boise, Idaho Schools represented on Team Tators:

Treasure Valley Math & Science Center (the team’s sponsoring school)

Bishop Kelly                         Boise High                              Borah  High

Capital                                   Centennial High                   Eagle High

East Jr. High                         Home School                         Mountain View High

Renaissance High                Riverglen Jr. High                Sage international

Timberline High                   West Jr. High

 

 

 

cheap viagracheap generic viagrageneric viagra onlinegeneric viagraviagra onlineover the counter viagra